ENDORSED BY
COORDINATING COMMITTEE OF THE INTERNATIONAL BIENNALES (IBCC)
INTERNATIONAL MEETING ABOUT GRAPHIC EVENTS (IMAGE)
GOLDEN BEE PRESIDENT
SERGE SEROV
CONTEST CATEGORIES
(1)
GLOBAL POSTER LANGUAGE
ANY TYPES AND GENRES OF POSTERS WITHOUT THEMATIC FRAMES AND RESTRICTIONS / THE MAIN PROJECT OF THE BIENNALE
(2)
GLOBAL TRANSFIGURATION
POSTERS DEDICATED TO THE CONCEPT OF "TRANSFIGURATION" IN THE ENTIRE RANGE OF MEANINGS FROM UNIVERSAL TO CHRISTIAN
(3)
GLOBAL EMPATHY
POSTERS DEDICATED TO THE IMPORTANCE OF EMPATHY IN DESIGN AND LIFE
(4)
ANOTHER LIFE
POSTERS DEDICATED TO GLOBAL PROBLEMS AND DRAMATIC CHANGES IN THE WORLD IN RECENT TIMES
(5)
HALLELUJAH
POSTERS DEDICATED TO PRAYERS, SPIRITUAL PRACTICES, PILGRIMAGES AND HOLIDAYS OF ALL RELIGIONS OF THE WORLD
(6)
MUSIC OF THE FUTURE
POSTERS DEDICATED TO EXPERIMENTAL MUSIC OF ALL GENRES
(7)
CYRILLIC TIME
ANY DESIGN AND ART PROJECTS WITH USE OF CYRILLIC
(8)
ART-ARCTIC
ANY DESIGN AND ART PROJECTS DEDICATED TO THE AESTHETIC DEVELOPMENT OF THE ARCTIC
(9)
ISRAEL 75
COMMEMORATIVE POSTERS DEDICATED TO THE 75TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE STATE OF ISRAEL
(10)
STEPANOVA 130
POSTERS DEDICATED TO THE 130TH ANNIVERSARY OF VARVARA STEPANOVA, "AMAZONS OF THE RUSSIAN AVANT-GARDE" AND WOMEN IN GLOBAL GRAPHIC DESIGN
(11)
RACHMANINOFF 150
POSTERS DEDICATED TO THE 150TH ANNIVERSARY OF SERGEI RACHMANINOFF AND WORLD MUSICAL CULTURE
(12)
PUSHKIN 225
POSTERS DEDICATED TO THE 225TH ANNIVERSARY OF ALEXANDER PUSHKIN AND OTHER POSTERS ON POETRY
(13)
KANT 300
POSTERS DEDICATED TO THE 300TH ANNIVERSARY OF IMMANUEL KANT AND OTHER POSTERS ON PHILOSOPHICAL TOPICS
(14)
GLOBAL (CO)MMUNICATION
POSTERS DEDICATED TO THE GLOBAL PROBLEMS OF MODERN COMMUNICATION
(15)
ART DIGITAL DESIGN
ANY DESIGN AND ART PROJECTS IN THE DIGITAL ENVIRONMENT
(16)
DESIGNER + ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
POSTERS AND OTHER DESIGN AND ART PROJECTS CREATED IN COLLABORATION WITH NEURAL NETWORKS
TERMS OF PARTICIPATION
PARTICIPATION IN THE COMPETITION IS FREE OF CHARGE. ENTRIES CREATED IN 2022-2024 ARE ACCEPTED. ALL SUBMITTED ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED BY THE GOLDEN BEE FOUNDATION. ORGANIZERS HAVE THE RIGHT TO PUBLISH, EXHIBIT AND USE COMPETITIVE WORKS FOR NON-COMMERCIAL CULTURAL, EDUCATIONAL, CHARITABLE PURPOSES WITHOUT COMPENSATION AND ADDITIONAL APPROVAL FROM THE AUTHORS. SUBMISSION OF ENTRIES TO THE COMPETITION MEANS ACCEPTANCE OF THESE CONDITIONS.
DEADLINE
DEADLINE EXTENDED TO MAY 9, 2024 FOR CATEGORIES (2), (3), (5), (14).
DEADLINE EXTENDED TO MAY 16, 2024 FOR CATEGORIES (1), (4), (15), (16).
PRE-SELECTION COMMITTEE
ARMENIA_EDIK BOGHOSIAN
CZECHIA_VALENTINA UDINTSEVA
GERMANY_KSTI HU
RUSSIA_MARIA AFONCHIKOVA
RUSSIA_YURY GULITOV
RUSSIA_IGOR GUROVICH
RUSSIA_ELIZAVETA MAMONTOVA
RUSSIA_DENIS MASLOV
RUSSIA_TANYA METELIK
RUSSIA_PAVEL PISKLAKOV
RUSSIA_DMITRY REKIN
RUSSIA_SERGEY SHANOVICH
RUSSIA_NIKOLAI SHTOK
RUSSIA_KATERINA TEREKHOVA
RUSSIA_OLGA TEREKHOVA
RUSSIA_DIANA YAROSLAVTSEVA
SELECTION RESULTS
AUGUST 16, 2024
INTERNATIONAL JURY
ARGENTINA_COCO CERRELLA
AUSTRALIA_KEN CATO
BRAZIL_FELIPE TABORDA
CANADA_MARIAN BANTJES
GERMANY_HELMUT LANGER
HUNGARY_ISTVAN OROSZ
INDIA_SUBRATA BHOWMICK
IRAN_REZA ABEDINI
JAPAN_SHINGO TAKEHIRO
RUSSIA_MITYA KHARSHAK
SERBIA_SLOBODAN ŠTETIĆ
SOUTH KOREA_BYOUNG-IL SUN
SWITZERLAND_SABINA OBERHOLZER
TAIWAN_APEX LIN
TURKEY_SADIK KARAMUSTAFA
USA_KEITH KITZ
BIENNALE AWARDS
GRAND PRIX
GOLDEN DIPLOMAS OF THE GOLDEN BEE AWARD (WINNERS) IN ALL CONTEST CATEGORIES
INCENTIVE DIPLOMAS (HONORABLE MENTION) IN ALL CONTEST CATEGORIES
RODCHENKO AWARD
SPECIAL DIPLOMAS AND PRIZES OF THE UNION OF DESIGNERS OF RUSSIA
SPECIAL DIPLOMAS AND PRIZES OF THE FOTOLAB
SPECIAL DIPLOMAS OF THE UNZIPPED CLASSICAL MUSIC PROJECT
CERTIFICATES OF THE BIENNALE PARTICIPANTS
PUBLICATIONS IN THE MEDIA
PARTICIPATION IN EXHIBITIONS
AWARD CEREMONY
SEPTEMBER 16, 2024
ORGANIZERS
ACADEMY OF GRAPHIC DESIGN
GOLDEN BEE ACADEMY
GOLDEN BEE FOUNDATION FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND SUPPORT OF GRAPHIC DESIGN
INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY ART
RANEPA DESIGN SCHOOL
RUSSIAN DESIGN SCHOOL
TRUSTEES
DESIGN DEPOT, SHANDESIGN, DOUBLE V
PARTNERS
ALMA MATER
ANOD DESIGN ASSOCIATION_NORILSK
BELGOROD STATE PHILHARMONIC
CYRILLIC 2024 INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC AND CREATIVE CONFERENCE
CULTURAL CENTER DOM
CULTURAL CENTER ZIL
EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF ISRAEL
FAR EASTERN FEDERAL UNIVERSITY_VLADIVOSTOK
FOTOLAB
GALLERY ON PUSHKINSKAYA_ORENBURG
HSE ART AND DESIGN SCHOOL
HSE ART GALLERY
INTERNATIONAL POSTER DESIGN COUNCIL
KALININGRAD MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS
LIVING TOGETHER AWARD
MASTER PRINT
MONITOR BOX
MUSEUM CENTER PLOSCHAD MIRA_KRASNOYARSK
MUSEUM OF MOSCOW
OPTICOM
POSTER CENTER_ARKHANGELSK
PREOBRAZHENSKOE BROTHERHOOD
PROJECTOR
PROMGRAFIKA GALLERY
PUBLISH
RUSSIA DESIGNERS ASSOCIATION
STATE TRETYAKOV GALLERY
STROGANOV UNIVERSITY OF DESIGN AND APPLIED ARTS
TULA HISTORICAL AND ARCHITECTURAL MUSEUM
UNZIPPED CLASSICAL MUSIC
ZVEREV CENTER FOR CONTEMPORARY ART
CONTACTS
JULIA.BRIL@GMAIL.COM / JULIA BRIL_ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT
SEROVSERGE@GMAIL.COM / SERGE SEROV_BIENNALE PRESIDENT
THE ABILITY TO UPLOAD FILES TO THE SERVER OPEN ON THE "2024" PAGE