LAUREATES of Golden Bee 7,
Moscow International Biennial of Graphic Design
Moscow, September, 1–8, 2006
GRAN-PRIX
Lenz Anette, Perrotiet Vincent, France Theatre posters
GOLDEN BEE AWARDS
Category «Posters»
Belousov Eric, Russia
When We Decided that Money is Important?Gurovich Igor, Russia
New MusicKatoh Toshiyuki, Japan
Hair SalonKekishev Marko, Estonia
Kriminaalne ElevantLe Quernec Alain, France
Anthon BeekeLinia Grafic group, Russia
XX Chernobyl (poster action)Logvin Andrey, Russia
Taste of LifeNagai Kazumasa, Japan
Life-2005 (series)Naumova Anna, Russia
Martynov’s FestivalOtto-Wegrzyn Bogna, Poland
Matko PolkoPiippo Kari, Finland
Istanbul as Felt by Kari PiippoToporowska Marta, Poland
Yole jak w MadryeleTroxler Niklaus, Switzerland
Marty Ehrlich QuartetQing Zhao, China
Typography (series)Woodtli Martin, Switzerland
Video-ExZebrowski Leszek, Poland
Zebrowski, One Man ExhibitionZask Catherine, France
La Passion de Becket
GOLDEN BEE AWARDS
Category «Books»
Boom Irma, Netherlands
FarbeHan Jiaying, China
Company AblumHe Jianping, Germany
All Men are BrothersForeman Nat, “Phaidon”, Great Britain
Phaidon Design ClassicsKatsui Matsui, Japan
Visionary ZoneKorneyev Eugeny, Russia
Encyclopedia of the FutureSagmeister Stefan, USA
Hugo Boss PrizeStern Adi, Dagon Gadi, Israel
Ohad Narin Batshava DanceYakovlev Viktor, Russia
Moscow Literary Guide
GOLDEN BEE AWARDS
Category «Calligraphy»
Gulitov Yuri, Russia, Shipilin Igor, Ukraine
Labels for Dry Wine “Esse”Ezer Oded, Israel
Biotypography (series)Sagmeister Stefan, USA
Copy (series)
SPECIAL AWARDS
Rodchenko Award
Vladimir Chaika, Russia
Shigeo Fukuda, Japan
Innokentyi Keleinikov, Russia
Eugeny Korneev, Russia
Sergei Serov, Russia
Academy of Graphic Design Diploma
Natalia Tamruchi, Russia
U.N. Council for Public Awards Honourable Diplomas
Michael Anikst, Great Britain
Petr Bankov, Russia
Shigeo Fukuda, Japan
Uwe Loesch, Germany
David Tartakover, Israel
Rene Wanner, Switzerland
Russian Academy of Fine Arts Diplomas
Eugeny Korneev, Russia
Boris Trofimov, Russia
Moscow International Book Exhibition-Fair Diplomas
Yuri Surkov, Russia
Anatoly Gusev, Russia
Moscow State Print University Diplomas
Eric Belousov, Russia
Yuri Gulitov, Russia
Diplomas of social movement "Museum of design"
Afsarpour Ali, Iran
Irina Zatulovskaya, Russia
Creative workshop by Boris Trofimov of High Academical School of Graphic Design, Russia