Organizators Participation News Jury Contacts
english version šóńńźą’ āåšńč’

The list of participants

Australia
Chan Man Kin
Kwong Wai Hon
«3 Deep design»

Austria
Wisniewski Leszek

Bangladesh
Uttam Roy

Belgium
Frank Ekaterina

Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bacanovic Branko

Brazil
Luz Lucio
Moretto Paulo

Bulgaria
Liho Theodor
Mladenov Nikolay
Pancic Sasa

Canada
Maistrovsky Igor
Wolfensohn Nelu

China
Bai Zhiwei
Cai Shi Wei Eric
Cheng Zi
Cheong Kuokwai
Guo Xianjun
Han Jiaying
Han Zhanning
Hong Chen
Hongyang Dai
Hu Ke
Hui Zhou
Lang Liqun
Li Fengyuan
Li Jiong
Li Yingwei
Liu Bo
Liu Xunwu
Liu Zhengfa Yangjie
Lun-Liang Chen
Pazu Lee Ka Ling
Xia Wenxi
Xianxing Xie
Xiao-Ma Ge
Xin Yao
Xuan Shi feng
Yong Weng
Yu Chen
Yuanming Wu
Yue Zhang
Zhao Yan
Zhu Tao Fan
Zhou Feng

Croatia
Cuculic Vanja
Liubicic Boris
Plasajec Zeljka

Cyprus
Kafaridou Marianna
Papadema Aspasia
Souglides George
Zandites Euripides
«Voltage»

Czech Republic
Danco Stepan
Maresova Martina
Rajlich Jr, Jan
Svetlik Jiri

Denmark
Nygaard Finn
Due Claus
«Designbolaget Due»

Estonia
Huimerind Ruth
Kekishev Marko
Loun Juri
Pikkov Ulo

Finland
Aartomaa Tapani
Loiri Pekka
Piippo Kari
Strom Reijo

France
Baldinger Andre
Bouvet Michel
Caspar Francois
Courtois Sebastien
Dr. Peche
Fichet Beatrice
Larcher Jean
Le Quernec Alain
Leduc Philippe
Lenz Anette
Melle Rose
Minnig D.
Perrotiet Vincent
Zask Catherine
«Laboratories ŃŃŃŠ»
«Nous Travaillons Ensemble»

Germany
Bebermeier Christoph
Busse Simon
Drewinski Lex
Gramlich Gotz
Grone Sebastian
He Jianping
Hickmann Fons
Hong Zhang
Hubert Philipp
Medugorac Kleon
Metho Kristin
Pfeifer Nadine
Rambow Gunter
Ruther Bjorn
Schmidt Gerwin
Thurner Timo
Waidmann Mechthico
Waidmann Stefan
Wucherpfenning Thomas
«Labor b»

Great Britain
Rucki Eva
Foreman Nat
Freyer Conny
«Phaidon»

Greece
Arvanitis Dimitris

Hong Kong
Au Tak-Shing Benny

Hungary
Csala Sandor
Pocs Peter

India
Bhowmick Subrata

Iran
Abbasi Majid
Abbaszadeh Narges
Abdolali Mohammad Reza
Afsarpour Ali
Ahmadi Pouya
Aminian Tahamtan
Aria Kasaei
Bayat Hamid Reza
Behdad Saeed
Enayati Maryam
Hashemi Shahraki Ali
Hosyni Seied Mohsen
Jamshidi Mohammad
Keshani Daanial
Meshki Saed
Miri Leila
Mostafazadeh Ebrahimi Alireza
Pedram Harby
Rostami Farshad
Saeedi Mehdi
Safaei Narges
Sayfouri Bijan
Tathiri Moghaddam Sanaz

Israel
Dagon Gadi
Ezer Oded
Lemel Yossi
Stern Adi

Italy
Angeles Ursula
Bortolotti Gianni
Sonnoli Leonardo

Japan
Akira Tamaki
Akiyama Hana
Akiyama Takashi
Fujita Naoki
Fukumori Masaki
Hirai Naoki
Hiroyuki Ueno
Itoh Toyotsugu
Katoh Toshiyuki
Katsui Mitsuo
Kinoshita Katsuhiro
Koga Masahiko
Koji Mizutani
Maeda Hiroshi
Matsunaga Shin
Metzler Clemens
Miyake Takashi
Nagai Kazumasa
Nagai Yuji
Ogawa Tadahiko
Ritoh Linda
Sasaki Michihito
Sato Kenichi
Sekiguchi Takashi
Shimo'Oka Sigel
Suefusa Shino
Sugisaki Shinnoske
Terashima Masayuki
Toda Seiju
Tomoyuki Oka
Toshiyasu Nanbu
Uchikawa Takuya
Yamamoto Tetsuji
Yamomoto Hiroki
Yano Kashimi
Yoshimasa Takahashi

Malaysia
Foo Joseph
Wei Ming Tan

Mexico
Barrera Arambarri Eduardo
Cabanas Victor Hugo
Perez Contreras Javier

Moldova
Fiodorova Tatiana

The Netherlands
Ben-Yitzchak Miritte
Boom Irma
Janssens Felix
Laloua Ben
Toet Andre

Poland
Budka Katarzyna
Gorska Joanna
Gurowska Malgorzata
Hajek Przemystaw
Kacperczyk Michal
Kajzer Ryszard
Kalarus Roman
Karczewski Piotr
Konarska Beata
Kubica Sebastian
Lipka Tomasz
Lukaszonek Bartosz
Mrowczyk Jacek
Otto-Wegrzyn Bogna
Pawlowski Miroslav
Piechura Tadeusz
Pluta Wladyslaw
Skakun Jerzy
Skorwider Eugeniusz
Sowinski Kuba
Starowieyski Franciszek
Stopa-Pielesz Ewa
Toporowska Marta
Tuczak Melania
Turek-Gas Marzena
Wlostowska Ewa
Wojciechowska Ela
Zebrowski Leszek

Portugal
Machado Joao
Ramalho Liza
Rebelo Artur
«R2 design»

Serbia
Erakovic Vedran
Pesic Dragan
Stetic Slobodan
Svorcan Vladimir

Siria
Antabi Ehssan

Slovakia
Huskova Natasa
Kolibska Viera

Slovenia
Cehovin Eduard

South Korea
Hong Dong-Sik
Hong Sung-Il
Kim Sang-Rak
Lee Mi Jung
Park Kum-jun
Sun Byoung Il
Sang-Soo Ahn

Switzerland
Brechbuhl Erich
Bundi Stephan
Burri Fabienne
Frey Peter
Geissbuhler K. Domenic
Imboden Melchior
Schraivogel Ralph
Troxler Annik
Troxler Niklaus
Troxler Paula
Woodtli Martin

Taiwan
Chen Hsi-Lung
Chien-Lung Chi
Chun Lun Huang
Horng-Jer Lin
Hung Shih-Chieh
Hung Su Chen Rice
Jun-Liang Chen
Li-Wei John
Lin Leo
Ming-Lung Yu
Tien-Kuei Huang
Wing Kei Leslie Chan

Turkey
Senkalfa Gulsah

USA
Beletsky Michael
Boelts Jackson
Chen Fang
Davis Paul
Duszek Roman
Gravdahl John
Kostovic Cedomir
Mac Cormack Dermot
Mendelsberg Martin
Risbeck Phil
Sagmeister Stefan
Sommese Lanny
Wright Erin

Venezuela
Nebreda Ibrahim

Zimbabwe
Maviyane-Davies Chaz

Russia